North Hockey Association

North Hockey Association

Committees

North HA Council

HomeWorkMobile
PresidentJohn Scrini
Email01254 49088507903 981465
Deputy PresidentAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Immediate Past PresidentChris Regan
Email01229 58310507817 581332
SecretaryChris Reece
Email
TreasurerTony Moore
Email & Address01482 66607501482 487591
Vice PresidentBev Deakin
Email01302 85263207845 766440
Regional Consultative Committee: North RepTony Shutt
Email
Regional Welfare OfficerVacant Position

Contact England Hockey Welfare Officer: Megan.orme-smith@englandhockey.co.uk

IT Media officerChris Reece
Email
Regional Disciplinary AdministratorPeter McInulty
Email
Deputy RDARay Everitt
Email0114 281 687607954 160017
MastersTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
PerformanceAnn Marshall
Email
UmpiringChris Reece
Email
Co-OptedChris Darling
Email01729 85145207966 673710
Co-optedEunice Ellison
Email
County Rep: CheshireVacant Position
County Rep: CumbriaRobert Gordon
Email
County Rep: DurhamVacant Position
County Rep: LancashireJulian Hickinbottom
County Rep: NorthumberlandTim Lewis
Email
County Rep: YorkshireJon Bray
EH Relationship Manager Y'shire/HumberGary Johnson
EH Relationship Manager NE / CumbriaHarriet Tebbs
EH Relationship Manager NWJulie Longden
EH Regional AdministratorVacant Position

Now covered by Elaina Leithead in the Midlands Office

Other Roles

HomeWorkMobile
Regional Technical Officiating OfficerMike Talbot
Email
Indoor Women'sAnne Bryant
Email
Indoor men'sPeter Cocker
Email
IT AdministratorAmanda Parker
Email01254 82716007966 313313
IT AdministratorChris Reece
Email

North HA Appeals and RDAP Committee

ChairColin Leeman
Email
Deputy ChairMike Talbot
Email
Committee MemberBev Deakin
Email
Committee MemberJulian Hickinbottom

Disciplinary Officers

HomeWorkMobile
Regional Disciplinary AdministratorPeter McInulty
Email07985 792648
Cheshire Discipline AdministratorDavid Ellcock0151 722 741307734 263314
Cumbria Discipline AdministratorDarran Illidge
Email01228 52700607971 535223
Durham Discipline AdministratorAndrew Nix
Email07557 104694
Lancashire Discipline AdministratorRobert Cobourne
Email07921 000692
Manx Discipline AdministratorJon Whiting
Email
Northumberland Discipline AdministratorGareth Mellor
Email & Address07912 863667
Yorkshire Discipline AdministratorRay Everitt
Email & Address0114 281 687607954 160017

Performance Sub-Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairmanAnn Marshall
Co-optedChris Darling
Email01729 85145207966 673710
Chair, Durham JRPCLynsey Edwards
Email & Address01642 762280
Chair, Leeds JRPCJohn Dowley
Email01943 43007807866 639370
Vice Chair, Leeds JRPCBev Barstow
Chair Manchester JRPCJon Marshall
Email07584 045233
Vice Chair (Manchester JRPC)Louise Broome
Email01260 22773407899 950337
Chair Junior Competitions sub-groupBob Maltby
Email01904 70788707442 173367
Chair Youth panelHannah Norman
Email01132 26814607748 017447
Secretary NPCVacant Position

Louise Corkill Check Contact Details

CCC repGareth Tyler
Email
co-optedJulia Tapley
Email01482 632268
co-optedPenny Moorfield
Email01925 76469207836 745551

County Secretaries & North H.A. Reps/Dep

Cheshire HA Hon SecretaryDawn Harrington
Email
Cheshire HA North HA RepVacant Position
Cheshire HA North HA Deputy RepVacant Position
Cumbria HA Hon SecretaryVacant Position

Hannah Thornbery

Northumberland HA North HA RepTim Lewis
Email
Durham HA Hon Secretary & North HA RepRobin Hart
Email
Lancashire HA North HA Deputy RepEunice Ellison
Email
Lancashire SecretaryFrances Loffler-Thompson
IOM HA Hon SecretaryVacant Position
Yorkshire HA Hon SecretaryVacant Position

North HA Executive Committee

PresidentJohn Scrini
Deputy President (chair)Annette Badger
Immediate Past PresidentChris Regan
SecretaryChris Reece
TreasurerTony Moore
Vice PresidentBev Deakin
Regional Consultative Committee: North RepVacant Position
PerformanceAnn Marshall
UmpiringAnnette Badger
Co-OptedChris Darling
Co-OptedEunice Ellison

North League Committee

ChairmanJohn Scrini
SecretaryPeter Cocker
TreasurerEunice Ellison
Fixtures Live Administrators 1Tony Walker
Fixtures Live Administrators 2Anne Bowring
Premier Division Coordinator - MenPeter Cocker
Premier Division Coordinator - WomenGill Cussons
Division 1 Coordinator - MensTony Walker
Division 1 Coordinator - WomensAnne Bowring
NHUA RepresentativeChris Blogg
East Area AdministratorAndrew Nix
West Area AdministratorLeighan Bleasdale
Co-optedAnne Bryant
Division 2 East Coordinator - MenPeter Richardson
Division 2 East Coordinator - WomenAndrew Nix
Division 3 North East Coordinator - MenChris Brown
Division 3 North East Coordinator - WomenChris Thomson (Mrs)
Division 3 South East Coordinator - MenTim Lewis
Division 3 South East Coordinator - WomenHenri Williams
Division 2 West Coordinator - MenRob Jepson
Division 2 West Coordinator - WomenClare Thompson
Division 3 West Coordinator - MenRobert Cobourne
Division 3 North West Coordinator - WomenLeighan Bleasdale
Division 3 South West Coordinator - WomenLaura Blunt

North League Committee - East Pennine

HomeWorkMobile
Area AdministratorAndrew Nix
Email07557 104694
Division 2 East Coordinator - MenPeter Richardson
Email & Address01943 607372
Division 2 East Coordinator - WomenAndrew Nix
Email & Address07557 104694
Division 3 North East Coordinator - MenChris Brown
Email & Address07530 677251

Chris Brown email: chris.brown101983@gmail.com

Division 3 North East Coordinator - WomenChris Thomson (Mrs)
Email & Address07866 980643

Chris Thomson (Mrs) email: Nhldivision3new@gmail.com

Division 3 South East Coordinator - MenVacant Position
Address
Division 3 South East Coordinator - WomenHenri Williams
Address

North League Committee - West Pennine

HomeWorkMobile
Area AdministratorLeighan Bleasdale
Email & Address07794 269616
Division 2 West Coordinator - MenRob Jepson
Email & Address01772 61433807970 520655
Division 2 West Coordinator - WomenClare Thompson
Email & Address01257 24900807961 645096
Division 3 West Coordinator - MenVacant Position
Address
Division 3 North West Coordinator - WomenLeighan Bleasdale
Email & Address07794 269616
Division 3 South West Coordinator - WomenLaura Blunt
Email & Address07843 231157

NHUA Management Committee

HomeWorkMobile
PresidentHamish Jamson
Deputy PresidentMike Talbot
ChairChris Reece
Email
TreasurerPeter Randall
Appointments Secretary - Men's & Women's Leagues, & EH CompsChris Blogg
England Hockey Umpiring Vision Group RepresentativeAnnette Badger
Active Umpires Representative 1Darran Illidge
Active Umpires Representative 1Chris Ambrose
North RYUAG ChairLucie Mulliss
Cumbria HUA RepresentativeChris Regan
Northumberland & Durham HUA RepresentativeRobert Brownbridge

North Masters Hockey Masters Contacts

HomeWorkMobile
North Masters Hockey CoordinatorTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
Women's Masters Hockey CoordinatorJosie Warburton
Email0114 438 73120114 225 246107795 334444
Over 60 Men's GatheringsTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
Women's Over 60Jacky Murray
Email01482 47133107986 036980
Mens' Over 35Rick Dewhirst
Men's Over 40Carel Van Bentum
Email0161 724 622007939 147935
Men's Over 45James Taylor
Men's Over 50Jon Randall-Paley
Email07811 415223
Men's Over 55Mark Jones
Men's Over 60Chris Randall
Email01924 27096107815 479245
Men's Over 65Steve Crute
Men's Over 70Ian Feather

North Masters Hockey Unknown

There are currently no members of this committee known to the web site.

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk